Teaching Assignments Archive

2015-16

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

2009-10

2008-09

2015-16

Summer 2015

Astro 1 (B)
Geller

Phys 2 (B)
Bibilashvili

Phys 6A/AL (A)
Lipman

Phys 6B/BL (B)
Freund

Phys 6C/CL (A)
Freund

Phys 103 (A)
Fratus

Phys 115A (A)
Bibilashvili

Phys 127AL (C)
El-Soussi

Phys 128AL (C)
O'Neill

Fall 2015

Astro 1/1H
Antonucci

Phys 2
Guruswamy

Phys 3/3L
Lipman

Phys 3/3L
Lipman

Phys 6A/L
Bibilashvili

Phys 6A/L
Geller

Phys 6A/L
Karmis

Phys 6C/L
Freedman

Phys 6C/L
Geller

Phys 13AH
Weld

Phys 20
Carlson

Phys 20
Monreal

Phys 23
Shraiman

Phys 103
Stuart

Phys 110A
Incandela

Phys 115A
Craig

Phys 119A
Zee

Phys 127A
Young

Phys 128A
Jayich

Undergrad Electives

Phys 102
Srednicki

Phys 120
Oh

Phys 123A
Bouwmeester

Phys 132
Gwinn, C

Grad required

Phys 205
Blaes

Phys 215A
Eardley

Phys 500 (1/2)
Geller

Grad electives

Phys 217A
Balents

Phys 221A
Giddings

Phys 223A
Xu

Phys 225A
Richman

Phys 231A
Marolf

Phys 237
Murray-Clay

Phys 260J (1/3)
Carlson

 

Winter 2016

Astro 1/1H
Antonucci

Phys 1
van der Veen

Phys 1
Geller

Phys 1
Wiener

Phys 3/3L
Karmis

Phys 4/L
Santocchia

Phys 6A/L
Freund

Phys 6A/L
Geller

Phys 6B/L
Freedman

Phys 6B/L
Freedman

Phys 13BH
Fygenson

Phys 21
Sherwin

Phys 24
Monreal

Phys 101
Carlson

Phys 104
Stuart

Phys 110B
Bibilashvili

Phys 115B
Incandela

Undergrad Electives

Phys 119B
Weld

Phys 123B
Xu

Phys 127B
Mazin

Phys 128A 
Gwinn, E.

Phys 128B
Gwinn, E.

Phys 135
Safinya

Phys 150
Zee

Grad required

Phys 210A
Horowitz

Phys 215B
Eardley

Phys 219
Brown

Grad electives

Phys 217B
Ludwig

Phys 221B
Srednicki

Phys 223B
Fisher

Phys 225B
Richman

Phys 230A
Berenstein

Phys 231B
Marolf

Phys 233
Martin

Phys 250
Gwinn, C.

Phys 260J (1/3)
Carlson

Spring 2016

Astro 1/1H
Wiener

Astro 2/2H
Howell

Phys 1
Xu

Phys 2
Santocchia

Phys 2
Wiener

Phys 4/4L
Guruswamy

Phys 5/5L
Bibilashvili

Phys 6B/L
Geller

Phys 6B/L
Freund

Phys 6C/L
Geller

Phys 6C/L
Karmis

Phys 13CH
Weld

Phys 22
Eardley

Phys 22
TBD

Phys 25
Blaes

Phys 25L
Fygenson

Phys 115C
Bouwmeester

Phys 127A
Young

Phys 128A
Gwinn, E.

Undergrad Electives

Phys 106 (ME)
TBD

Phys 125
Monreal

Phys 131
Horowitz

Phys 133
Martin

Phys 134
Mazin

Phys 141
Gwinn, C.

Phys 150
Lipman

Grad required

Phys 210B
Srednicki

Phys 215C
Eardley

Grad Electives

Phys 220
Ludwig
 

Phys 221C
Zee

Phys 223C
Nayak

Phys 230B
Berenstein

Phys 231C
Marolf

Phys 232
Bildsten

Phys 250 (optics)
Jayich

Phys 260J (1/3)
Carlson

2014-15

Summer 2014

Astro 1 (B)
Geller

Phys 2 (B)
Bibilashvili

Phys 6A/AL (A)
Freund

Phys 6B/BL (B)
George

Phys 6C/CL (A)
Fratus

Phys 103 (A)
Bibilashvili

Phys 115A (A)
Fischetti

Phys 127AL (C)
El-Soussi

Phys 128AL (C)
O'Neill

Fall 2014

Astro 1/1H
Martin

Phys 2
Karmis

Phys 3/3L
Lipman

Phys 3/3L
Lipman

Phys 6A/L
Geller (Tu/Th)

Phys 6A/L
Freund

Phys 6C/L
Bibilashvili

Phys 6C/L
Geller

Phys 13AH
Jayich

Phys 20
Carlson

Phys 20
van Dam

Phys 23
Campagnari

Phys 103
Stuart

Phys 110A
Incandela

Phys 115A
Bouwmeester

Phys 119A
Zee

Phys 127A
Mazin

Phys 128A
Fygenson

Undergrad Electives

Phys 102
Guruswamy

Phys 120
Monreal

Phys 123A
Weld

Phys 132
Gwinn, C

Grad required

Phys 205
Eardley

Phys 215A
Fisher

Phys 500 (1/2)
Geller

Grad electives

Phys 217A
Ludwig

Phys 221A
Giddings

Phys 223A
Sherwin

Phys 225A
Richman

Phys 231A
Horowitz

Phys 234
Oh

Phys 260J (1/3)
Carlson

Phys 250
Murray-Clay
 

Winter 2015

Astro 1/1H
Antonucci

Phys 1
Freedman

Phys 1
Gwinn, E

Phys 3/3L
Jayich

Phys 4/L
Marolf

Phys 6A/L
Bibilashvili

Phys 6A/L
Geller

Phys 6B/L
Geller

Phys 6B/L
Campagnari

Phys 13BH
Fygenson

Phys 21
Monreal

Phys 24
Guruswamy

Phys 101
Carlson

Phys 104
Stuart

Phys 110B
Gwinn, C.

Phys 115B
Incandela

Undergrad Electives

Phys 119B
Blaes

Phys 123B
Balents

Phys 127B
Mazin

Phys 128A 
Lubin

Phys 128B
Lubin

Phys 133
Oh

Phys 135
Safinya

Grad required

Phys 210A
Srednicki

Phys 215B
Eardley

Phys 219
Brown

Grad electives

Phys 217B
Ludwig

Phys 221B
Polchinski

Phys 223B
Fisher

Phys 225B
Richman

Phys 229A
Craig

Phys 231B
Horowitz

Phys 235 
Martin

Phys 250
Kitaev

Phys 250
Zee

Phys 260J (1/3)
Carlson

Spring 2015

Astro 1/1H
Murray-Clay

Astro 2/2H
Howell

Phys 1
Gwinn, E.

Phys 2
Freedman

Phys 2
Freedman

Phys 4/4L
Guruswamy

Phys 5/5L
Bibilashvili

Phys 6B/L
Lubin

Phys 6B/L
Lubin

Phys 6C/L
Geller

Phys 6C/L
Geller

Phys 13CH
Jayich

Phys 22
Monreal

Phys 25
Bouwmeester

Phys 25L 
Fygenson

Phys 115C
Bouwmeester

Phys 127A
El-Soussi

Undergrad Electives

Phys 106 (ME)
Moehlis

Phys 125
Incandela

Phys 131
Blaes

Phys 134
Mazin

Phys 141
Gwinn, C.

Grad required

Phys 210B
Srednicki

Phys 215C
Eardley

Grad Electives

Phys 220
Ludwig
 

Phys 221C
Zee

Phys 223C
Xu

Phys 229B
Craig

Phys 236
Oh

Phys 250
Shraiman

Phys 260J (1/3)
Carlson

 

2013-14

Summer 2013

Astro 1 (B)
Geller

Phys 2 (B)
Bibilashvili

Phys 6A/AL (A)
Freund

Phys 6B/BL (B)
Freund

Phys 6C/CL (A)
Haynie, R

Phys 103 (A)
Bibilashvili

Phys 115A (A)
Guruswamy

Phys 127AL (C)
O'Neill, H

Phys 128AL (C)
To, W

Fall 2013

Astro 1/1H
Geller

Phys 2
Lubin

Phys 3/3L
Lipman

Phys 3/3L
Lipman

Phys 6A/L
Geller

Phys 6A/L
Lecturer

Phys 6C/L
Lecturer

Phys 6C/L
Lecturer

Phys 13AH
Martinis

Phys 20
Carlson

Phys 20
Bibilashvili

Phys 23
Campagnari

Phys 103
Cleland

Phys 110A
Weld

Phys 115A
Bouwmeester

Phys 119A
Fygenson

Phys 128A
Stuart

Undergrad Electives

Phys 102
Guruswamy

Phys 120
Blaes

Phys 123A
Jayich

Phys 132
Gwinn, C

Grad required

Phys 205
Berenstein

Phys 215A
Ludwig

Phys 500
Geller

Grad electives

Phys 217A
Fisher

Phys 221A
Giddings

Phys 223A
Sherwin

Phys 225A
Richman

Phys 231A
Horowitz

Phys 232
Bildsten

Phys 260J (1/3)
Shea

Winter 2014

Astro 1/1H
Antonucci

Phys 1
Gwinn, E

Phys 1
Gwinn, E

Phys 3/3L
Lecturer TBD

Phys 4/L
Bibilashvili

Phys 6A/L
Freedman

Phys 6A/L
Freedman

Phys 6B/L
Geller

Phys 6B/L
Geller

Phys 13BH
Martinis

Phys 21
Monreal

Phys 21
Xu

Phys 24
Campagnari

Phys 101
Carlson

Phys 104
Blaes

Phys 110B
Gwinn, C

Phys 115B
Guruswamy

Undergrad Electives

Phys 119B
Fygenson

Phys 123B
Sherwin

Phys 127B
Mazin

Phys 128A (1/2)
Lubin

Phys 128B (1/2)
Lubin

Phys 133
Treu

Phys 135
Safinya

Grad required

Phys 210A
Srednicki

Phys 215B
Ludwig

Phys 219
Nayak

Grad electives

Phys 217B
Fisher

Phys 221B
Berenstein

Phys 223B
Balents

Phys 225B
Richman

Phys 230A
Marolf

Phys 231B
Horowitz

Phys 233
Martin

Phys 250
Jayich/Weld

Phys 250
Zee

Phys 260J (1/3)
Shea

Spring 2014

Astro 1/1H
Antonucci

Astro 2
Howell

Phys 1
Treu

Phys 2
Nelson

Phys 2
Nelson

Phys 4/4L
Guruswamy

Phys 5/5L
Stuart

Phys 6B/L
Bibilashvili

Phys 6B/L
Fygenson

Phys 6C/L
Geller

Phys 6C/L
Geller

Phys 10
Zee

Phys 13CH
Martinis

Phys 22
Cleland

Phys 25
Campagnari

Phys 25L (1/2)
Stuart

Phys 43 (1/3)
Treu

Phys 115C
Bouwmeester

Phys 127A
Lipman

Undergrad Electives

Phys 106
Carlson

Phys 125
Monreal

Phys 131
Eardley

Phys 134
Mazin

Phys 141
Lubin

Grad required

Phys 210B
Srednicki

Phys 215C
Xu

Grad Electives

Phys 220
Ludwig
 

Phys 221C
Berenstein

Phys 223C
Shraiman

Phys 230B
Marolf

Phys 231C
Horowitz

Phys 237
Oh

Phys 250
Jayich/Weld

Phys 250
Giddings

Phys 260J (1/3)
Shea

 

2012-13 Teaching Assignments

Summer 2012

Astro 1 (B)
Antonucci, R

Phys 2 (B)
Freund, E

Phys 6A/AL (A)
Dobler, G

Phys 6B/BL (B)
Barge, D

Phys 6C/CL (A)
Rossin, R

Phys 103 (A)
Quetin, E

Phys 115C (A)
Folsom, D

Phys 127AL (C)
El-Soussi, M

Fall 2012

Astro 1/1H
Antonucci

Phys 2
Bibilashvili

Phys 3/3L
Guruswamy

Phys 3/3L
Guruswamy

Phys 6A/L
Geller

Phys 6A/L
Geller

Phys 6C/L
O'Neill, H

Phys 13AH
Martinis

Phys 20
Bouwmeester

Phys 23
Shraiman

Phys 103
Cleland

Phys 110A
Weld

Phys 115A
Pincus

Phys 115C
Gwinn, E

Phys 119A
Shea

Phys 127A
Lipman

Phys 128A
Monreal

Undergrad Electives

Phys 102
Carlson

Phys 123A
Bouwmeester

Phys 132
Gwinn, C

Grad required

Phys 205
Eardley

Phys 215A
Zee

Phys 500
Geller

Grad electives

Phys 217A
Ludwig

Phys 221A
Polchinski

Phys 223A
Sherwin

Phys 225A
Richman

Phys 231A
Berenstein

Phys 260J (1/3)
Carlson

Winter 2013

Astro 1/1H
O'Neill, H

Phys 1
Gwinn, E

Phys 1
Gwinn, E

Phys 3/3L
Bibilashvili

Phys 4/L
Lipman

Phys 6A/L
Freedman

Phys 6A/L
Karmis, A

Phys 6B/L
Geller

Phys 6B/L
Geller

Phys 13BH
Martinis

Phys 21
Oh

Phys 24
Campagnari

Phys 101
Marolf

Phys 104
Cleland

Phys 110B
Eardley

Phys 115A
Pincus

Phys 128A
Stuart

Undergrad Electives

Phys 119B
Gwinn, C

Phys 121A
Awschalom

Phys 123B
Balents

Phys 127B
Mazin

Phys 128B
Lubin

Phys 133
Antonucci

Phys 135
Safinya

Grad required

Phys 210A
Srednicki

Phys 215B
Fisher

Phys 219
Nayak

Grad electives

Phys 217B
Ludwig

Phys 221B
Zee

Phys 223B
Xu

Phys 225B
Richman

Phys 229A
Berenstein

Phys 231B
Horowitz

Phys 236
Treu

Phys 232
Bildsten

Phys 260J (1/3)
Carlson

Spring 2013

Astro 1
O'Neill, H

Astro 2/2H
Treu

Phys 1
Eardley

Phys 2
Freedman

Phys 2
Freedman

Phys 4/4L
Bibilashvili

Phys 5/5L
Stuart

Phys 6B/L
Karmis, A

Phys 6B/L
O'Neill, H

Phys 6C/L
Geller

Phys 6C/L
Geller

Phys 13CH
Martinis

Phys 22
Cleland

Phys 25
Campagnari

Phys 25L (1/2)
Stuart

Phys 43 (1/3)
Treu

Phys 115C
Xu

Phys 127A
Lipman

Undergrad Electives

Phys 106
(ME/ECE)

Phys 121B
Awschalom

Phys 125
Monreal

Phys 128B
Lubin

Phys 131
Gwinn, C

Phys 134
Mazin

Phys 141
Jayich

Grad required

Phys 210B
Srednicki

Phys 215C
Fisher

Grad Electives

Phys 220

Phys 221C
Srednicki

Phys 223C
Weld

Phys 230B
Horowitz

Phys 231C
CANCELLED

Phys 234
CANCELLED

Phys 250
Xu

Phys 260J (1/3)
Geller

2011-2012 Teaching Assignments

Summer 2011

Astro 1 (B)
Geller, R

Phys 2 (B)
  Moore, K

Phys 6A/AL(A)
  Block, M

Phys 6B/BL (B)
McIntosh, D

Phys 6C/CL (A)
Chung, P

Phys 100A (A)
Quetin, E

Phys 115C (A)
Folsom, D

Phys 127AL (C)
El-Soussi, M

Fall 2011

Astro 1
Quetin, E

Phys 2
Lubin

Phys 3/3L
Geller

Phys 3/3L
Lipman

Phys 6A/L
Cannell

Phys 6A/L
Guruswamy

Phys 6C/L
Chung

Phys 13AH
Martinis

Phys 20
Eardley

Phys 23
Fygenson

Phys 100A
Carlson

Phys 110A
Pincus

Phys 115C
Brown, F

Phys 119A
Gwinn, C

Phys 127A
Mazin

Undergrad Electives

Phys 123A
Bouwmeester

Phys 132
Martin

Phys 141
Bleszynski Jayich

Phys 150
Monreal

Grad required

Phys 205
Berenstein

Phys 215A
Zee

Phys 500
Geller

Grad electives

Phys 217A
Nayak

Phys 221A
Srednicki

Phys 223A
Sherwin

Phys 225A
Campagnari

Phys 231A
Marolf

Phys 237
Oh

Phys 260J (1/3)
Geller

Winter 2012

Astro 1/1H
Geller

Phys 1
Freedman

Phys 1
Freedman

Phys 3/3L
Lubin

Phys 4/L
Lipman

Phys 6A/L
Campagnari

Phys 6A/L
Campagnari

Phys 6B/L
Cannell

Phys 6B/L
Guruswamy

Phys 13BH
Martinis

Phys 21
Sherwin

Phys 24
Nelson

Phys 105A
Horowitz

Phys 110B
Eardley

Phys 115A
Gwinn, B

Phys 128A
Monreal

Undergrad Electives

Phys 100B
Carlson

Phys 119B
Gwinn, B

Phys 121A
Awschalom

Phys 123B
Fisher

Phys 127B
Mazin

Phys 133
Martin

Phys 135
Safinya

Grad required

Phys 210A
Srednicki

Phys 215B
Zee

Phys 219
Shraiman

Grad electives

Phys 217B
Ludwig

Phys 221B
Giddings

Phys 223B
Xu

Phys 225B
Richman

Phys 230A
Polchinski

Phys 231B
Marolf

Phys 232
Bildsten

Phys 236
CANCELLED

Phys 260J (1/3)
Geller

Spring 2012

Astro 1
Howell

Astro 2
Antonucci

Phys 1
Freedman

Phys 2
Gwinn, C

Phys 2
O'Neill, H

Phys 4/4L
Richman

Phys 5/5L
Lipman

Phys 6B/L
Chung, P

Phys 6B/L
Geller

Phys 6C/L
Cannell

Phys 6C/L
Guruswamy

Phys 13CH
Martinis

Phys 22
Fygenson

Phys 25
Nelson

Phys 25L (1/3)
Geller

Phys 43 (1/3)
Treu

Phys 105B
Cleland

Phys 115B
Gwinn, B

Phys 128B
Bleszynski Jayich

Undergrad Electives

Phys 106
(ME/ECE)

Phys 110C
Pincus

Phys 120
Monreal

Phys 121B
Awschalom

Phys 125
Richman

Phys 131
Eardley

Phys 134
Lubin

Phys 150
Brown, T

Grad required

Phys 210B
Srednicki

Phys 215C
Fisher

Grad Electives

Phys 220
Balents

Phys 221C
Srednicki

Phys 223C
Weld

Phys 230B
Horowitz

Phys 231C
CANCELLED

Phys 234
CANCELLED

Phys 250
Xu

Phys 260J (1/3)
Geller

 

2010-2011 Teaching Assignments

Summer 2010

Astro 1 (B)
Quetin, E

Phys 2 (B)
Tao, T

Phys 6A/AL(A)
Folsom, D

Phys 6B/BL (B)
Hagemeier, J

Phys 6C/CL (A)
Geller, R

Phys 100A (A)
Block, M

Phys 115C (A)
Karmis, A

Phys 127AL (C)
El-Soussi, M

Fall 2010

Astro 1
Geller

Phys 2
Lubin

Phys 3/3L
Guruswamy

Phys 3/3L
Stuart

Phys 6A/L
El-Soussi

Phys 6A/L
Karmis

Phys 6C/L
Fygenson

Phys 13AH
Martinis

Phys 20
Nelson

Phys 23
Monreal

Phys 100A
Carlson

Phys 110A
Pincus

Phys 115C
Bouwmeester

Phys 119A
Brown, F

Phys 127A
Hansma

Undergrad Electives

Phys 120
CANCELLED

Phys 123A
Bonderson, P

Phys 132
Martin

Phys 141
Bleszynski Jayich

Grad required

Phys 205
Marolf

Phys 215A
Cleland

Phys 500
Geller

Grad electives

Phys 217A
Ludwig

Phys 221A
Giddings

Phys 223A
Sherwin

Phys 225A
Campagnari

Phys 231A
Zee

Phys 237
CANCELLED

Phys 250
CANCELLED

Phys 260J (1/3)
Carlso

Winter 2011

Astro 1/1H
Treu

Phys 1
Van Dam

Phys 1
Cleland

Phys 3/3L
Lubin

Phys 4/L
Richman

Phys 6A/L
Freedman

Phys 6A/L
Guruswamy

Phys 6B/L
Geller

Phys 6B/L
Henisey

Phys 13BH
Martinis

Phys 21
Nelson

Phys 24
Monreal

Phys 105A
Horowitz

Phys 110B
Pincus

Phys 115A
Gwinn, B

Phys 128A
Stuart

Undergrad Electives

Phys 100B
Morrison

Phys 119B
Fygenson

Phys 121A
Awschalom

Phys 123B
Hansma

Phys 127B
Mazin

Phys 133
Antonucci

Phys 135
Safinya

Grad required

Phys 210A
Gwinn, C

Phys 215B
Lapan

Phys 219
Polchinski

Grad electives

Phys 217B
Ludwig

Phys 221B
Giddings

Phys 223B
Xu

Phys 225B
Campagnari

Phys 229A
Berenstein

Phys 231B
Marolf

Phys 233
Martin

Phys 260J (1/3)
Carlson

Spring 2011

Astro 1
Howell

Astro 2
Treu

Phys 1
Ludwig

Phys 2
Freedman

Phys 2
Freedman

Phys 4/4L
Lubin

Phys 5/5L
Eardley

Phys 6B/L
Guruswamy

Phys 6B/L
Folsom

Phys 6C/L
Geller

Phys 6C/L
El Soussi

Phys 13CH
Martinis

Phys 22
Nelson

Phys 25
Monreal

Phys 25L (1/3)
Stuart

Phys 43 (1/3)
Treu

Phys 105B
Cleland

Phys 115B
Gwinn, B

Phys 128B
Stuart

Undergrad Electives

Phys 106
(ME/ECE)

Phys 110C
Witherell

Phys 120
Blaes

Phys 121B
Awschalom

Phys 125
Richman

Phys 131
Horowitz

Phys 134
Mazin

Phys 150
Hansma

Grad required

Phys 210B
Gwinn, C.

Phys 215C
Fisher

Grad Electives

Phys 220
Balents

Phys 221C
Zee

Phys 223C
Nayak

Phys 229B
Berenstein

Phys 231C
Marolf

Phys 235
Antonucci

Phys 250
Shraiman

Phys 250
Xu

Phys 260J (1/3)
Carlson

back to top

 

2009-10 Teaching Assignments

Summer 2009

Astro 1 (B)
Antonucci

Phys 2 (B)
Campagnari

Phys 6A/AL(A)
Bassi

Phys 6B/BL (B)
Geller

Phys 6C/CL (A)
Freund

Phys 100A (A)
Roig

Phys 115C (A)
Folsom

Fall 2009

Astro 1
Antonucci

Phys 2
Blaes

Phys 3/3L
Guruswamy

Phys 3/3L
Folsom

Phys 6A/L
Hansma

Phys 6A/L
Geller

Phys 6C/L
Roig

Phys 13AH
Lipman

Phys 20
Cannell

Phys 23
Monreal

Phys 100A
Pincus

Phys 110A
Gwinn, C

Phys 115C
Nelson

Phys 119A
Shea

Phys 127A
Martinis

Undergrad Electives

Phys 120
Bildsten

Phys 123A
Fygenson

Phys 132
Mazin

Phys 141
Lubin

Grad required

Phys 205
Eardley

Phys 215A
Cleland

Phys 500
Geller

Grad electives

Phys 217A
Ludwig

Phys 221A
Zee

Phys 223A
Sherwin

Phys 225A (UCSD teleconference)
Campagnari

Phys 231A
Berenstein

Phys 237
Oh

Phys 250
Bouwmeester

Phys 260J
Carlson

 

Winter 2010

Astro 1/1H
Treu

Phys 1
Freedman

Phys 1
Freedman

Phys 3/3L
Lubin

Phys 4/L
Giddings

Phys 4/L
Eardley

Phys 6A/L
Roig

Phys 6A/L
Guruswamy

Phys 6B/L
Geller

Phys 6B/L
Berenstein

Phys 13BH
Lipman

Phys 21
Cannell

Phys 24
Monreal

Phys 105A
Antonucci

Phys 110B
Pincus

Phys 115A
Martinis

Phys 128A
Stuart

Undergrad Electives

Phys 100B
Carlson

Phys 119B
Fygenson

Phys 121A
Awschalom

Phys 123B
Hansma

Phys 127B
Mazin

Phys 133
Martin

Phys 135
Safinya

Grad required

Phys 210A
Gwinn, C

Phys 215B
Horowitz

Phys 219
Nayak

Grad electives

Phys 217B
Ludwig

Phys 221B
Zee

Phys 223B
TBD

Phys 225B
(UCSD teleconference) Campagnari

Phys 230A
Polchinski

Phys 231B
Marolf

Phys 236
Oh

Phys 260J
Carlson

Spring 2010

Astro 1
Freedman

Astro 2
Howell

Phys 1
Morrison

Phys 2
Fygenson

Phys 2
Mazin

Phys 4/4L
Lubin

Phys 5/5L Berenstein

Phys 6B/L Guruswamy

Phys 6B/L
TBD

Phys 6C/L
Geller

Phys 6C/L
Geller

Phys 13CH Lipman

Phys 22
Cannell

Phys 25
Monreal

Phys 25L
Stuart

Phys 43
Treu

Phys 105B Cleland

Phys 115B
Oh

Phys 128B
Stuart

Undergrad Electives

Phys 110C
Gwinn, B.

Phys 121B Awschalom

Phys 125
Nelson

Phys 131 Giddings

Phys 134
Brown, Tim

Grad required

Phys 210B
Gwinn, C.

Phys 215C Eardley

Grad Electives

Phys 220
Ludwig

Phys 221C
Zee

Phys 223C Shraiman

Phys 230B Horowitz

Phys 231C
Marolf

Phys 260J Fygenson

back to top

 

2008-09 Teaching Assignments

Summer 2008

Astro 1 (B)
Antonucci

Phys 1 (A)
Stanek

Phys 2 (B)
Campagnari

Phys 6A/AL(A)
Roig

Phys 6B/BL (B)
Geller

Phys 6C/CL (A)
Freund

Phys 100A (A)
Azhar

Phys 115C (A)
Folsom

Fall 2008

Astro 1
Zee

Phys 2
Freund

Phys 3/3L
Eardley

Phys 5/5L
Polchinski

Phys 6A/L
Geller

Phys 6A/L
Geller

Phys 6C/L
Roig

Phys 13AH
Lipman

Phys 20
Cannell

Phys 23
Folsom

Phys 100A
Carlson

Phys 110A
Bouwmeester

Phys 115C
Cleland

Phys 119A
Saleh

Phys 127A
Martinis

Undergrad Electives

Phys 120
Oh

Phys 123A
Hansma

Phys 132
Martin

Phys 141
Lubin

Phys 150
Fygenson

Grad required

Phys 205
Marolf

Phys 215A
Blaes

Phys 500
Folsom

Grad electives

Phys 217A
Ludwig

Phys 221A
Srednicki

Phys 223A
Pincus

Phys 225A
Nelson

Phys 231A
Horowitz

Phys 235
Antonucci

Phys 260J
Fygenson

Winter 2009

Astro 1
Antonucci

Phys 1
Freedman

Phys 1
Freedman

Phys 3/3L
Allen

Phys 4/L
Stuart

Phys 4/L
Stuart

Phys 6A/L
Roig

Phys 6A/L
Freund

Phys 6B/L
Geller

Phys 6B/L
Geller

Phys 13BH
Lipman

Phys 21
Cannell

Phys 24
Folsom

Phys 105A
Van Dam

Phys 110B
Gwinn, C.

Phys 115A
Cleland

Phys 128A
Lubin

Undergrad Electives

Phys 100B
Carlson

Phys 119B
Fygenson

Phys 121A
Awschalom

Phys 123B
Hansma

Phys 127B
Martinis

Phys 135
Safinya

Grad required

Phys 210A
Eardley

Phys 215B
Blaes

Phys 219
Nayak

Grad electives

Phys 217B
Ludwig

Phys 221B
Srednicki

Phys 223B
Balents

Phys 225B
Nelson

Phys 229A
Berenstein

Phys 231B
Horowitz

Phys 232
Bildsten

Phys 260J
Fygenson

Spring 2009

Astro 1
Howell

Astro 2
Treu

Phys 1
Monreal

Phys 2
Allen

Phys 2
Campagnari

Phys 4/4L
Folsom

Phys 5/5L
Gwinn, B.

Phys 6B/L
Geller

Phys 6B/L
Wickersham

Phys 6C/L
Geller

Phys 6C/L
Folsom

Phys 13CH
Lipman

Phys 22
Cannell

Phys 25
Cleland

Phys 43
Treu

Phys 105B
Martinis

Phys 115B
Brown, Frank

Phys 128B
Lubin

Undergrad Electives

Phys 106
Mech Eng

Phys 110C
Gwinn, C.

Phys 121B
Awschalom

Phys 125
Nelson

Phys 131
Marolf

Phys 133
Martin

Phys 134
Brown, Tim

Phys 150
Hansma

Grad required

Phys 210B
Eardley

Phys 215C
Blaes

Grad Electives

Phys 220
Ludwig

Phys 221C
Srednicki

Phys 223C
Fisher

Phys 229B
Berenstein

Phys 231C
Horowitz

Phys 234
Oh

Phys 250
Shraiman

Phys 260J
Fygenson

back to top